Race Fields & Trials

New South Wales

Venue Date Venue Nominations Weights Acceptances Form Gear Scratchings Results
Fri 31-Oct Bathurst (Trial) 3110   3110 3110 3110 3110  
Fri 31-Oct Bathurst 3110 3110 3110 3110 3110 3110 3110
Fri 31-Oct Moree 3110 3110 3110 3110 3110 3110 3110
Fri 31-Oct Moree (Trial) 3110   3110 3110 3110 3110 3110
Fri 31-Oct Royal Randwick (Trial) 3110   3110 3110 3110    
Sat 01-Nov Ballina (Trial) 0111   0111 0111 0111 0111  
Sat 01-Nov Ballina 0111 0111 0111 0111 0111 0111  
Sat 01-Nov Balranald 0111 0111 0111 0111 0111 0111  
Sat 01-Nov Berrigan 0111 0111 0111 0111 0111 0111  
Sat 01-Nov Dubbo 0111 0111 0111 0111 0111 0111  
Sat 01-Nov Newcastle 0111 0111 0111 0111 0111 0111  
Sat 01-Nov Rosehill Gardens 0111 0111 0111 0111 0111 0111  
Sat 01-Nov Tumut 0111 0111 0111 0111 0111 0111  
Sat 01-Nov Tumut (Trial)              
Sun 02-Nov Goulburn 0211 0211 0211 0211 0211 0211  
Sun 02-Nov Goulburn (Trial) 0211   0211 0211 0211    
Sun 02-Nov Muswellbrook (Trial)           0211  
Sun 02-Nov Muswellbrook 0211 0211 0211 0211 0211 0211  
Mon 03-Nov Ballina 0311 0311 0311 0311 0311 0311  
Mon 03-Nov Ballina (Trial) 0311   0311 0311 0311    
Mon 03-Nov Gosford (Trial) 0311   0311 0311 0311 0311  
Tue 04-Nov Albury (Trial)              
Tue 04-Nov Albury 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411  
Tue 04-Nov Coffs Harbour (Trial)              
Tue 04-Nov Coffs Harbour 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411  
Tue 04-Nov Corowa (Trial)              
Tue 04-Nov Corowa 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411  
Tue 04-Nov Dubbo (Trial)              
Tue 04-Nov Dubbo 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411  
Tue 04-Nov Kembla Grange 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411  
Tue 04-Nov Moruya (Trial) 0411   0411 0411 0411    
Tue 04-Nov Moruya 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411  
Tue 04-Nov Murwillumbah (Trial)              
Tue 04-Nov Murwillumbah 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411  
Tue 04-Nov Muswellbrook 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411  
Tue 04-Nov Nowra (Trial)              
Tue 04-Nov Nowra 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411  
Tue 04-Nov Orange (Trial)              
Tue 04-Nov Orange 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411  
Tue 04-Nov Royal Randwick 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411  
Tue 04-Nov Tamworth (Trial) 0411   0411 0411 0411    
Tue 04-Nov Tamworth 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411  
Tue 04-Nov Taree 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411  
Tue 04-Nov Taree (Trial) 0411   0411 0411 0411    
Tue 04-Nov Wagga 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411  
Tue 04-Nov Wagga (Trial) 0411   0411 0411 0411    
Tue 04-Nov Wentworth 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411 0411  
Wed 05-Nov Grafton (Trial)              
Wed 05-Nov Grafton 0511 0511          
Thu 06-Nov Albury 0611            
Thu 06-Nov Albury (Trial)              
Thu 06-Nov Hawkesbury 0611            
Fri 07-Nov Kempsey              
Fri 07-Nov Warwick Farm (Trial)              

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in NSW, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to Racing NSW Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)



© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.