Race Fields

Flemington: Victoria Racing Club Tuesday 05, November 2013

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Track Condition: Dead 4
Track Type: Turf
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.87
Weights Last Published: Sat 02-Nov-13 10:44PM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 313
Finalised 5/11 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement Race 9 No. 22
Race 1 - 7News Stakes (1000 METRES)
Of $120,000.1st $72,000, 2nd $21,600, 3rd $10,800, 4th $5,400, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,400, 7th $2,400, 8th $2,400 GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ALL SEWN UP Byron Cozamanis 7= 55.5kg
2 BELLA ROMA Danny Laws 1= 55.5kg
3 DANCE TO INSPIRE Danielle Smith 7= 55.5kg
4 FOXY CLAUDIA David Hayes 7= 55.5kg
5 GOLCONDA Robbie Laing 6 55.5kg
6 HOUSE OF HINGIS (NZ) Peter G Moody 3= 55.5kg
7 ITALIAN STORM Peter G Moody 3= 55.5kg
8 JAPANESE SLIPPER Cameron Templeton 7= 55.5kg
9 KRISTOFFERSON David Hayes 7= 55.5kg
10 LASHKAAL David Hayes 7= 55.5kg
11 LUMIC Nikki Burke 7= 55.5kg
12 OAKLEIGH GIRL Danny J Bougoure 1= 55.5kg
13 ROMETTY Byron Cozamanis 7= 55.5kg
14 SINGULARITY Robbie Griffiths 7= 55.5kg
15 TOP DOLLY Tom Hughes 7= 55.5kg
16 WESTERN DESERT David Hayes 3= 55.5kg
Race 2 - Schweppes #flemingtonfling (1000 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $18,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $7,000 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $23,000 for qualified horses.

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 KUROSHIO Peter Snowden 2 59.5kg 102
2 CHURCHILL DANCER David Hayes 4 58.5kg 70
3 ICONIC Tony McEvoy 3 58.5kg 84
4 RUUD AWAKENING Stephen Marsh 1 57.5kg 92
5 CLEVADUDE Rick Hore-Lacy 8 57kg 74
6 ANATINA Robert Smerdon 5 56.5kg 77
7 BOLD EAVEY Marcus Fahler 6 56.5kg 68
8 BAKER BOY Max Hinton 22 56kg 61
9 BERNABEU John O'Shea 15 56kg 67
10 BOER Peter Snowden 18 56kg 62
11 CONSORTING Michael Kent 14 56kg 66
12 DIAMOND OASIS John O'Shea 9 56kg 78
13 EXCELLENT FLIGHT Mick Price 26= 56kg 63
14 KAKANUI Brendan McCarthy 26= 56kg 63
15 KIEVANN Troy Portelli 25 56kg 61
16 LORD OF THE SKY Robbie Laing 12 56kg 69
17 PISTOLIER Richard Jolly 17 56kg 66
18 PRIX D’OR Robbie Griffiths 30 56kg 60
19 RED MAGNET Will Clarken 13 56kg 69
20 SELECTIFY David Hayes 20 56kg 68
21 SENOR JUEZ Jason Warren 21 56kg 66
22 SINGLE DAYS Jason Warren 24 56kg 63
23 SUIT Peter Snowden 16 56kg 66
24 CALCATTA Robert Smerdon 7 55.5kg 72
25 CANCEL Peter Snowden 19 54kg 67
26 ELLE EXCITE Pat Carey 29 54kg 62
27 FINALAREGEE Chris Hyland 28 54kg 61
28 MISS STEELE Michael Kent 10 54kg 68
29 ROMANCINGTHESTONE Robbie Griffiths 11 54kg 69
30 SARTORIAL Brendan McCarthy 31 54kg
31 SHOOTING SALLY Peter G Moody 23 54kg 62
Race 3 - Lexus Hybrid Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $90,000, 2nd $27,000, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $3,000, 7th $3,000, 8th $3,000 LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BULBULA David Hayes 1 56kg 76
2 SUAVITO (NZ) Nigel Blackiston 2 56kg 71
3 BRING A RING Tony McEvoy 3 55kg 70
4 CARDIAC Jason Warren 13 54kg 60
5 JUDICIAL ROCK Leon Corstens 12 54kg 63
6 LONGCHAMP BELLE Jason Warren 9 54kg 66
7 MEZERAY MISS Matt Laurie 5 54kg 68
8 MODERATE Peter Snowden 4 54kg 76
9 PATRICIA DAWN Pat Hyland 7 54kg 63
10 POLITENESS Robert Smerdon 6 54kg 73
11 ROOP ALL (NZ) Chris Hyland 10 54kg 63
12 SCATCAT Brett Cavanough 8 54kg 66
13 SPIRITS DANCE Peter G Moody 11 54kg 62
Race 4 - MSS Security Sprint (1200 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $90,000, 2nd $27,000, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $3,000, 7th $3,000, 8th $3,000 LISTED
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HOT SNITZEL Gerald Ryan 1 60kg 105
2 FAT AL Peter G Moody 2 59.5kg 104
3 READY TO RIP Peter G Moody 3 59.5kg 104
4 BROKEN Darren Weir 4 59kg 103
5 RAREFIED Peter Snowden 5 59kg 103
6 GALAH Peter Snowden 6 58.5kg 102
7 PAGO ROCK David Hayes 7 58.5kg 102
8 ALBRECHT Peter Snowden 9 56.5kg 98
9 AMAETHON Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 12 56.5kg 98
10 MAHISARA Paul Messara 10 56.5kg 98
11 SMOKIN’ JOEY Wez Hunter 11 56.5kg 98
12 THAT’S THE ONE Colin & Cindy Alderson 15 55.5kg 96
13 FREERETURN Jason Warren 17 55kg 95
14 JUST DISCREET Phillip Stokes 8 55kg 99
15 SEA LORD Stephen Brown 16 55kg 95
16 GOLD SAND Lee & Shannon Hope 19 54.5kg 94
17 GRIFFON John P Thompson 20 54.5kg 94
18 KARACATIS Richard Jolly 18 54.5kg 94
19 ACADEMY JACK Dale Short 32 54kg 84
20 ADDICTION TO ROCK Will Clarken 27 54kg 89
21 ANABAA’S LEGACY (NZ) Dean Binaisse 35 54kg 82
22 AVOID LIGHTNING David Jolly 13 54kg 97
23 CASCABEL Robbie Griffiths 23 54kg 92
24 CHEEKY ROZAY (NZ) Kelvin Bourke 42 54kg 58
25 CHIARAMONTE Peter Snowden 24 54kg 91
26 DIAMOND EARTH Anthony Cummings 14 54kg 96
27 DOZINTMATERANYWAY (NZ) Liam Birchley 28 54kg 88
28 EMINENT DOMAIN Danny Williams 39 54kg 75
29 ESSAY RAIDER Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 38 54kg 76
30 GO THE KNUCKLE Robert Smerdon 22 54kg 92
31 KNIGHT EXEMPLAR Gai Waterhouse 33 54kg 82
32 LIKE BOLT Darryl Carrison 30 54kg 87
33 MORANT Damien Williams 31 54kg 86
34 NEAREST TO PIN Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 29 54kg 87
35 NICHOLLS COURT Craig Dickson 36 54kg 80
36 PRIZUM John Sadler 25 54kg 91
37 REMAGEN BRIDGE Brent Stanley 41 54kg 68
38 RICHIE’S VIBE Tony Vasil 26 54kg 90
39 RIFLEMAN David Hayes 37 54kg 78
40 SUBIASO Robbie Laing 40 54kg 70
41 THE PEAK Bart & James Cummings 21 54kg 92
42 WHITLAM Danielle Wilson 34 54kg 82
Race 5 - Emirates Airline Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $18,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
0 - 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DISCIPLE Chris Waller 2 60kg 90
2 RICHIE’S VIBE Tony Vasil 1 60kg 90
3 ROAD TRIPPIN’ Stephen Theodore 4 59kg 88
4 HENWOOD (NZ) John Sadler 5 58.5kg 87
5 PLUCKY BELLE Peter G Moody 3 58kg 90
6 FELIDEA Leon Corstens 7 57.5kg 85
7 THE NEW BOY Danny O'Brien 6 57.5kg 85
8 HOSTING Greg Eurell 8 57kg 84
9 SOROS Peter G Moody 9 57kg 84
10 LAMPEDUSA Peter G Moody 10 56.5kg 83
11 CAVALLO NERO Nick Harnett 14 56kg 82
12 LOOT ’N’ RUN Jason Warren 13 56kg 82
13 SUCH HOPE John Moloney 15 55kg 80
14 FEDDE Grahame Begg 16 54.5kg 79
15 ANOTHER BLUE BOY Michael Hibbs 31 54kg 62
16 BRADMAN David Hayes 20 54kg 76
17 CHILE EXPRESS (NZ) Robbie Griffiths 19 54kg 77
18 COUNTED (NZ) Colin & Cindy Alderson 21 54kg 76
19 DANISH WHISKEY Michael Kent 11 54kg 82
20 ESPRIT ROSSA Peter Gelagotis 12 54kg 82
21 GRIDHIAN Stuart Webb 29 54kg 64
22 HELL’S KITCHEN Mark Young 27 54kg 66
23 HOLLYWOOD GOTHIC Todd Balfour 33 54kg 56
24 KENJORWOOD Peter G Moody 24 54kg 70
25 LANDAU John & Chris Ledger 26 54kg 66
26 RAYHAN Damien Williams 28 54kg 65
27 SABRES Geoff Daffy 17 54kg 78
28 SET TO STAR Mark Webb 30 54kg 62
29 STRATIGRAPHY Mick Price 18 54kg 78
30 SUBIASO Robbie Laing 25 54kg 70
31 SWIPELINE Tony McEvoy 22 54kg 73
32 THINGAMAJIG Pat Cannon 32 54kg 60
33 WINTA CHILLER Ross Pecora 23 54kg 71
Race 6 - Visit Victoria Plate (1800 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $90,000, 2nd $27,000, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $3,000, 7th $3,000, 8th $3,000 LISTED
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Maidens at time of entry are ineligible, Apprentices cannot claim.

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MULL OF KILLOUGH (IRE) Jane Chapple-Hyam 1 61.5kg 110
2 PELICANO Tony McEvoy 2 57.5kg 102
3 DANY THE FOX (NZ) Mick Price 3 56.5kg 100
4 RAIN DRUM Gai Waterhouse 4 56.5kg 100
5 WHISPER DOWNS David Hayes 5 56kg 99
6 COSMIC CAUSEWAY Peter G Moody 8 55kg 97
7 GRIS CARO (GB) Jake Stephens 7 55kg 97
8 HVASSTAN Peter Gelagotis 6 55kg 97
9 SALON SOLDIER (GER) Kris Lees 9 54.5kg 96
10 AULD BURNS (GB) David Hayes 17 54kg 88
11 BLOODBUZZ OHIO Troy Portelli 31 54kg 60
12 CADEL TRIOMPHE (NZ) Michael Kent 30 54kg 63
13 CANONIZED Michael Kent 24 54kg 75
14 CONSTANT FORCE Bill & Symon Wilde 15 54kg 89
15 CORNELL Anthony Freedman 20 54kg 86
16 DURNFORD Pat Carey 14 54kg 89
17 GIRL GONE ROCKIN’ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 22 54kg 76
18 HEEZ NOTORIOUS Nigel Blackiston 27 54kg 72
19 KEEP COOL (NZ) Danny O'Brien 10 54kg 94
20 KING DIAMOND Jarrod McLean 11 54kg 93
21 LANGRIDGE STREET Michael Hibbs 21 54kg 83
22 LET’S BE A STAR John Sargent 25 54kg 74
23 LORD WIMBLE Bill & Symon Wilde 18 54kg 88
24 MCNULTY Michael Kent 29 54kg 65
25 MIDSUMMER SUN (GB) Sam Kavanagh 19 54kg 88
26 PIN YOUR HOPES (NZ) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 28 54kg 67
27 SCELTO (NZ) Robbie Laing 26 54kg 72
28 SHEER TALENT Mark Kavanagh 16 54kg 88
29 ST GABRIEL David & Ryan Balfour 23 54kg 75
30 SYSMO (FR) Tony McEvoy 12 54kg 92
31 YOUR HONOUR Greg Eurell 13 54kg 90
Race 7 - Emirates Melbourne Cup (3200 METRES)
Of $6,000,000.1st $3,600,000, 2nd $900,000, 3rd $450,000, 4th $250,000, 5th $175,000, 6th $125,000, 7th $125,000, 8th $125,000, 9th $125,000, 10th $125,000 GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Field Limit: 24

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DUNADEN (FR) Mikel Delzangles 3 58.5kg 118
2 GREEN MOON (IRE) Robert Hickmott 4 57.5kg 116
3 RED CADEAUX (GB) Ed Dunlop 5 56.5kg 114
4 SEA MOON (GB) Robert Hickmott 6 56.5kg 114
5 BROWN PANTHER (GB) Tom Dascombe 12 55kg 112
6 FIORENTE (IRE) Gai Waterhouse 9 55kg 113
7 FORETELLER (GB) Chris Waller 13 55kg 112
8 DANDINO (GB) Marco Botti 15 54.5kg 112
9 ETHIOPIA Pat Carey 14 54.5kg 109
10 FAWKNER Robert Hickmott 1 54.5kg 1.5kg 112
11 MOURAYAN (IRE) Robert Hickmott 17 54.5kg 110
12 SEVILLE (GER) Robert Hickmott 18 54.5kg 1.0kg 110
13 SUPER COOL Mark Kavanagh 7 54.5kg 113
14 MASKED MARVEL (GB) Robert Hickmott 22 54kg 108
15 MOUNT ATHOS (IRE) Luca Cumani 20 54kg 109
16 ROYAL EMPIRE (IRE) Saeed Bin Suroor 21 54kg 109
17 VOLEUSE DE COEURS (IRE) Michael Moroney 8 54kg 113
18 HAWKSPUR Chris Waller 10 53.5kg 110
19 SIMENON (IRE) William Mullins 23 53.5kg 107
20 IBICENCO (GER) Peter G Moody 24 53kg 1.0kg 107
21 JET AWAY (GB) David Hayes 26 53kg 107
22 PRECEDENCE (NZ) Bart & James Cummings 25 53kg 1.0kg 107
23 VEREMA (FR) Alain de Royer Dupre 16 53kg 110
24 FORGOTTEN VOICE (IRE) Nicky Henderson 27 52.5kg 105
25 DEAR DEMI Clarry Conners 19 51kg 108
26 TRES BLUE (IRE) Gai Waterhouse 11 51kg 110
27 IRONSTEIN Gerald Ryan 29 50.5kg 98
28 MOTIVADO (GB) David Hayes 30 50.5kg 93
29 CARAVAN ROLLS ON (GB) Peter Chapple-Hyam 33= 50kg 88
30 GARUD (IRE) Michael Moroney 33= 50kg 90
31 LET’S MAKE ADEAL Nigel Blackiston 31 50kg 95
32 OPINION (IRE) Chris Waller 33= 50kg 93
33 RUSCELLO (IRE) Ed Walker 2 50kg 103
34 SHOREHAM Saab Hasan 28 50kg 98
35 VAQUERA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse 32 50kg 95
Race 8 - Carnival Handicap (2800 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $18,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
0 - 96, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 VERDANT (GB) Robert Smerdon 1 60kg 95
2 OPINION (IRE) Chris Waller 2 59kg 93
3 CRAFTY CRUISER Bryce Stanaway 3 58.5kg 92
4 HIPPOPUS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse 4 57kg 89
5 CARAVAN ROLLS ON (GB) Peter Chapple-Hyam 5 56.5kg 88
6 PLANET PURPLE Kerry Parker 7 55.5kg 86
7 RAEBURN Brian Smith 8 55.5kg 86
8 THUBIAAN (USA) Chris Waller 6 55.5kg 86
9 ANGOLA Pat Carey 15 54kg 78
10 ANUDJAWUN (NZ) Shaun Dwyer 24 54kg 72
11 BRAYROAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings 22 54kg 72
12 CAROUN (IRE) Patrick F Ryan 18 54kg 76
13 FABRIANO Peter Donnelly 16 54kg 78
14 GOTTA DREAM Luke Oliver 21 54kg 73
15 JUNOOB (GB) Chris Waller 9 54kg 83
16 KARATA Nigel Blackiston 35 54kg 58
17 LIKE A CAROUSEL Ken Keys 31 54kg 63
18 MASTER’S DEGREE Steven Lake 32 54kg 62
19 MCNULTY Michael Kent 28 54kg 65
20 MUJADALE Paul A Jones 11 54kg 81
21 MULAQEN (GB) Chris Waller 17 54kg 77
22 NORTH LODGE John Blacker 20 54kg 76
23 PACKING EMPIRE (NZ) David Hayes 29 54kg 64
24 RAKI Tony McEvoy 10 54kg 83
25 RETLAW LAD David McCabe 34 54kg 61
26 ROWLAND Robbie Laing 19 54kg 76
27 SACRED DREAM Robbie Griffiths 25 54kg 71
28 SALISBURY Pat Carey 30 54kg 64
29 SAVVY DANCER (NZ) Michael Moroney 12 54kg 80
30 STAR OF TRALEE (NZ) David Hayes 27 54kg 68
31 TRAJET Liam Birchley 14 54kg 80
32 TROJAN DESTINY Rebecca Waymouth 33 54kg 61
33 USE THE LOT Sharna Valli 26 54kg 70
34 WARWARICK David Hayes 23 54kg 72
35 WHY NOT (GER) David Hayes 13 54kg 80
Race 9 - Lavazza Short Black (1400 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $120,000, 2nd $36,000, 3rd $18,000, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $4,000, 8th $4,000 GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ARINOSA Chris Waller 2 58.5kg 108
2 CATKINS Chris Waller 1 58.5kg 104
3 AEROBATICS Peter Snowden 3 57kg 98
4 KOONOOMOO Rod Grantley 4 57kg 94
5 SHE’S CLEAN Chris Waller 5 57kg 103
6 ASSERTIVE EAGLE Tony McEvoy 10 56kg 95
7 AVA’S DELIGHT Darren Weir 11 56kg 84
8 GOLDEN PENNY Richard Jolly 7 56kg 100
9 HIDDEN KISSES Chris Waller 6 56kg 96
10 IMPETUOUS Clarry Conners 15 56kg 79
11 LADY ANTEBELLUM Leon Corstens 12 56kg 84
12 MEMBERS JOY Robert Smerdon 8 56kg 84
13 SPITFIRE LADY Michael Moroney 14 56kg 78
14 VIBRANT ROUGE Glenn Thornton 9 56kg 92
15 YOU’RE SO GOOD (NZ) Nigel Blackiston 13 56kg 90
16 CLASSY CHLOE John Hickmott 16 55kg 87
17 BALACLAVA LADY Nigel Blackiston 26 54kg 67
18 BENENDEN Anthony Freedman 19 54kg 81
19 CATERED David Hayes 24 54kg 73
20 COUNTED (NZ) Colin & Cindy Alderson 31 54kg 76
21 DANISH WHISKEY Michael Kent 21 54kg 82
22 EXCELLENT PINS Mark Webb 35 54kg 57
23 FLASH OF DOUBT Robbie Griffiths 20 54kg 86
24 GOLDSLICK Michael Kent 17 54kg 93
25 LA PIETA Peter Snowden 32 54kg 73
26 MISS SOFTHANDS Colin Little 29 54kg 70
27 NADHIMA Max Hinton 33 54kg 70
28 NAUTICAL Nikki Burke 30 54kg 66
29 PLUCKY BELLE Peter G Moody 22 54kg 90
30 POTICHE Tony McEvoy 27 54kg 76
31 PROPER MADAM Jason Warren 28 54kg 70
32 ROSE PATTERN David Hayes 18 54kg 83
33 SET TO STAR Mark Webb 34 54kg 62
34 SPOT ON MAGGIE (NZ) Pat Carey 23 54kg 75
35 WINTA CHILLER Ross Pecora 25 54kg 71
Race 10 - TAB Rewards Trophy (1700 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $18,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 UNCHAIN MY HEART David Hayes 1 60kg 95
2 GOLDSLICK Michael Kent 2 59kg 93
3 LADY DYNAMO Jon O'Connor 3 56.5kg 88
4 CLASSY CHLOE John Hickmott 4 56kg 87
5 TWILIGHTING Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 5 55.5kg 86
6 REMEMBA HOWE (NZ) Grant Walker 6 55kg 85
7 ENDLESS SHADOW Tony McEvoy 8 54.5kg 84
8 TWO SUGARS Matt Laurie 7 54.5kg 84
9 BALACLAVA LADY Nigel Blackiston 25 54kg 67
10 BLAZING DRAGON Bart & James Cummings 13 54kg 75
11 CATCH THAT CAT Peter Morgan & Craig Widdison 36 54kg 62
12 CHIQUADA (NZ) Brian Jenkins 37 54kg 62
13 CHOSEN MIA John Blacker 31 54kg 64
14 CRIMSON LADY (NZ) Michael Moroney 22 54kg 69
15 ESPRIT ROSSA Peter Gelagotis 9 54kg 82
16 GOD HELP HER Sharyn Trolove 23 54kg 69
17 GODSPIEL Gary Sherer 24 54kg 68
18 GOOD THINKING Alex Macpherson 21 54kg 69
19 HEALY PASS David Hayes 40 54kg 61
20 HIGH DESIGN (NZ) Steve Richards 35 54kg 62
21 INFLATABLE MISS Steve Richards 39 54kg 61
22 LET’S BE A STAR John Sargent 14 54kg 74
23 MANCARFIO Luke Oliver 38 54kg 62
24 MARLAIS Brian Jenkins 42 54kg 58
25 MILLIE’S MANN Jarrod McLean 16 54kg 73
26 MINNIE DOWNS Brian Cox 11 54kg 80
27 NADHIMA Max Hinton 20 54kg 70
28 NOTICE RECEIVED (NZ) Andrew Noblet 10 54kg 81
29 PRINCESS MOSSMAN Shaun Muir 33 54kg 63
30 RAYHAN Damien Williams 29 54kg 65
31 RECKLESS ASSASSIN John Sadler 28 54kg 65
32 ROYAL CHASSIS Michael Hibbs 26 54kg 66
33 SACRED DREAM Robbie Griffiths 19 54kg 71
34 SET TO STAR Mark Webb 34 54kg 62
35 SINHALA Robbie Laing 17 54kg 72
36 SOPHIE’S TRYST (NZ) Geoff Brunsdon 41 54kg 60
37 STELLA LANTE John Hyam 12 54kg 76
38 SWEET TALKIN WOMAN Kris Lees 15 54kg 74
39 TINDERBEL Mark Jackson 32 54kg 63
40 TULLY COSTA Danny Curran 27 54kg 66
41 WISTFUL Peter Snowden 18 54kg 72
42 YUKA JOY Terence Ahern 30 54kg 65

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.